Layout Visits Schedule and Details
Table of Layout Visit Information By Site ID - click here
Detailed Layout Visit Information By Site ID - click here
Layout Visit Schedule By Date and Time
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 15th
SITE ID LAYOUT NAME LAYOUT HOST VISITING TIME
E3 Diamond Point Railways Irwin Nathanson 10 am - 3 pm
C5 Juniata Secondary Jack Cutler 11 am - 2 pm
B1 Lehigh Valley Railroad Bill McChesney 1 pm - 4 pm
C1 Mohawk Division Henry Propst 1 pm - 3 pm
D1 The Iron Gorge Line Bob Hamm 1 pm - 4 pm
D5 D&H Mechanicville Terminal Brad Peterson 1 pm - 4 pm
F2 Hoosac Valley Railroad Dick Elwell 1 pm - 4 pm
B3 Cajon Pass Dick Davis 7 pm - 10 pm
D6 New York & Long Branch Kevin Surman 7 pm - 10 pm
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 16th
SITE ID LAYOUT NAME LAYOUT HOST VISITING TIME
C5 Juniata Secondary Jack Cutler 8 am - 11 am
A2 NEB&W RPI 10 am - 1 pm
A3 GN Kalispell Division Doug Dederick 10 am - Noon
C1 Mohawk Division Henry Propst 10 am - Noon
C6 Greenbrier Cheat & Elk RR Bill Kohler 1 pm - 4 pm
B2 The S & D Railroad Mike Hachey 7 pm - 10 pm
B5 Poco Valley Railroad Ken Nelson 7 pm - 10 pm
C3 Boston & Albany RR Bob Chase 7 pm - 10 pm
C4 D & H Rutland Branch Diane & Tony Steele 7 pm - 10 pm
D1 The Iron Gorge Line Bob Hamm 7 pm - 10 pm
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 17th
SITE ID LAYOUT NAME LAYOUT HOST VISITING TIME
B4 NYC Hudson Division Vic Roman 10 am - 1 pm
C1 Mohawk Division Henry Propst 10 am - Noon
C2 The Albuquerque Division Paul Hoffman 10 am - 1 pm
A2 NEB&W RPI 11 am - 4 pm
Bob Chase
Bob Chase
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 18th
SITE ID LAYOUT NAME LAYOUT HOST VISITING TIME
C5 Juniata Secondary Jack Cutler 8 am - 11 am
E2 Luzerne Valley Railroad Joe Kavanagh 9 am - 3 pm
A1 O&LC Subdivision Andy Clermont 10 am - 1 pm
A3 Kalispell Division Doug Dederick 10 am - 1 pm
B4 NYC Hudson Division Vic Roman 10 am - 2 pm
C3 Boston & Albany Bob Chase 10 am - 1 pm
C4 D & H Rutland Branch Diane & Tony Steele 10 am - 1 pm
C7 Crown Point Iron Co. RR John McBride 10 am - 2 pm
D1 The Iron Gorge Line Bob Hamm 10 am - 2 pm
D2 City of Wauwatoga Rich Smith 10 am - 1 pm
D6 New York & Long Branch RR Kevin Surman 10 am - 2 pm
D7 Adirondack Northern Marcel Zucchino 10 am - 1 pm
D8 Adirondack Southern RR ALS 10 am - 2 pm
E1 Sonnyvale Branch Kip Grant 10 am - 1 pm
E4 Denver & the Foothills Mike Romanowski 10 am - 4 pm
F1 Denver Union Terminal RR Frank Czubryt 11 am - 3 pm
G2 D & H Rutland Branch Mike Evans Noon - 4 pm
G1 P&MVS Railway Company Fred Gemmill 1 pam - 4 pm
Table of Layout Visit Information By Site ID
Click on the Site ID or scroll down the page to get more details on the host layout
Detailed Layout Visit Information By Site ID